Welcome everyone!
Thank you for visiting the “Veolia Jur” CJSC website.
Within the frame of the Lease Contract started on January 1, 2017, the Republic of Armenia entrusted to us the management of the RA water supply and wastewater systems for a 15-year period.
Since then Veolia Jur CJSC, jointly with its 3000 employees, every day uses its best endeavors to improve the service quality through operation of the Facilities entrusted.
We pursue also activities to expand our service area for the benefit of the whole population.
I do hope that our site will become a tool of a dialogue for all the users of water and wastewater services.
It is therefore, the site will promote the best recognition of everyone rights and responsibilities, as well as overcoming the obstacles, which will become possible together with the relevant stakeholders (RA Government, PSRC, international lenders).
I call to use the site that will enable you to provide your opinion about our services, helping to make clear to us your expectations and concerns.
By visiting our site, you will contribute to the best organization of the further actions, as well as daily improvement of the service quality provided.
Thank you.